Natural Handicrafts Pvt Ltd

Natural Handicrafts Pvt. Ltd., Near Jain Temple, Bhuwana, Udaipur, Rajasthan, India-313004

+91 7665506444

sales@naturalexport.com

Follow us:

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

  • Natural Handicrafts Private Limited and/or its affiliates (“Natural Handicrafts”, or “we”, or “us”, and “our”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting the privacy and security of the information that you share with us.
  • We, thus, intend to keep up this commitment by making sure that you understand the information we collect, how we use it, and the choices that you are entitled to concerning your information, through this privacy policy.
  • This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes the policies and procedures on the collection, usage, and disclosure of your information when you use the https://naturalhandicrafts.com/ (“Website”) made available by Natural Handicrafts.
  • Kindly note that the terms “you” and “your” refer to the user of the Website.
  • Please read this Policy before using the Website, or before submitting any information on the Website.

APPLICABILITY OF THE POLICY

  • This Policy is limited only to the information that we collect through the Website, and through email, text and other electronic communications sent through, or in connection with the Website.
  • This Policy applies only to your use of the Website, and the information shared on or through the Website. If you use or access our physical stores, through an agent or any other referral or other services, your use of such services is subject to the terms and conditions you received or accepted when you signed up for such services.
  • This Policy shall not extend to any information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party service providers. We, thus, encourage you to directly consult the relevant third – party service providers regarding their privacy policies and practices.
  • This Policy shall not extend to any exchange of information available on the Website from any third – party service providers to you. We, thus, encourage you to directly consult the relevant third – party service providers regarding their privacy policies and practices.  
  • The Website may contain redirecting links to third-party websites, whose practices are governed by their own policies which may differ from ours, and Natural Handicrafts cannot be held responsible for their privacy policies, content or practices.  

YOUR CONSENT

By using the Website, you agree and consent to the collection, usage, transfer, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us per this Policy.


INFORMATION COLLECTED

  • Information required for the use of the Website: We gather personal information from you solely on a voluntary basis. The kinds of personally identifiable details that may be gathered include your name, email address, contact information, company name, location and data as provided by you. The personal information may be obtained for service requests, where the data is compiled and retained for the purpose of addressing requests. We may collect non-personal information about your use of our website, including your IP address, browser type and version, your operating systems, tracking pixels, cookies, device information and speed, and pages visited. This information is collected through cookies and similar technologies.

  • Information collected through automated data technologies: We may track the details of your activity on the Website by way of cookies, web beacons, clear GIFs or similar technologies, including traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on, or through the Website. Natural Handicrafts may also use other technologies, which may not collect information that can be used to identify you but may collect and store content information and preferences and user behaviour.

  • Information from other sources: We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services to, your account information and order information may be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties in order to correct our records and fulfil the services or to communicate with you.

 

USAGE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED BY US
The information collected from you may be used for several purposes, including, but not limited to:

  • Authenticate and understand our users, improve the content and feature of the Website personalise and continuously improve your shopping experience and respond to your queries;
  • Use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you;
  • To prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our Website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf;
  • Administer the Website and diagnose technical problems;
  • Provide and maintain our Website;
  • Respond to your inquiries or requests;
  • Process your requests (such as replying to your queries);
  • Transmission by email or any other form of communication of marketing materials/ newsletters etc. to you;
  • Comply with legal obligations;
  • Analyse trends, administer and optimize our services, and understand users’ behaviour;
  • Delivering and measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns;
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

 

SHARING OF INFORMATION

    • We may share the information collected under Clause 4:
      • to our group companies including but not limited to our subsidiaries, affiliates, or members;
      • to contractors, service providers and other third-parties whose services are required to ensure the adequate performance of the Website;
      • to our advertisers – to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our websites or applications;
      • to any person performing audit, legal, operational, advertising or other similar services for Natural Handicrafts;
      • for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
    • We may also share aggregated information and other anonymised information for regulatory compliance, industry and market analysis, research, demographic profiling, marketing and advertising, and other business purposes. Thus, our use and disclosure of such aggregated data are not restricted by this Policy, and it may be used and disclosed to others without limitation.
    • We may disclose your information to law enforcement agencies, governmental authorities, or any other authorized third parties, if and to the extent such disclosure is reasonably necessary: (i) to comply with our legal obligations including defending claims asserted against Information Technology Act, 2000 and any amendments thereafter; (ii) to respond to valid requests relating to a criminal investigation or alleged or suspected illegal activity or any other activity that may expose us, you, or any other of our users to legal liability; or (iii) to protect the rights, property or personal safety of Natural Handicrafts, its employees, or members of the public.

YOUR RIGHTS

You are entitled to the following rights, and you may wish to exercise such rights before your Grievance Officer by sending an email to the below mentioned ID. Please note that you may be asked to verify your identity before we take further action on your request.

  • Right to review and manage your information:
    You have the right to access, review and update the information provided by you.
  • Right to rectify inaccurate/ incomplete information:
    You have the right to request the correction of inaccurate or deficient personal information about you, and such inaccurate/deficient personal information shall be corrected or amended by us as feasible.

    Right to withdraw consent:

Since we process your information based on your consent, you may choose to withdraw your consent at any time by sending a written communication to your Grievance Officer. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing activities based on such consent before its withdrawal.

  • Notwithstanding anything contained in clauses above, your right to review, update, correct and delete your information may be limited by the following, subject to the laws of India :
    • requests being abusive or unreasonably excessive;
    • requests that encroach upon the safety and privacy of another person;
    • requests that relate to existing or anticipated legal proceedings between you and us, or where providing access to you would prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity.

Your right to review, update, correct, and delete your information is subject to our records retention policies and applicable law, including any statutory retention requirements.

         Right to lodge complaints:
You also have the right to lodge complaints about our data processing activities or any discrepancies or violations of this Policy by filing a complaint with our Grievance Officer who can be reached by the e-mail address provided herein.

CHANGES TO POLICY

Natural Handicrafts reserves the right to modify this Policy at any time in accordance with this provision. Any revisions will be published on the Website, and your continued use of the Website after the changes will be considered acceptance of the terms outlined in the Policy.

DATA SECURITY: HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

  • Natural Handicrafts follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the information submitted by you to us.
  • However, notwithstanding anything contained hereinabove; we assume no liability or responsibility for disclosure of your information due to unauthorised third-party access, loss in transmission, or other causes beyond our control.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any queries regarding the usage/processing of your personal information or concerning this Policy, you may send an e-mail to the Grievance Officer.

Email: sales@naturalexport.com

Address: Natural Handicrafts Pvt. Ltd., Near Jain Temple, Bhuwana, Udaipur, Rajasthan, India-313004.